World Cup Schedule 2014 (in PST)

world cup, soccer, futbol, brasil, 2014, sports, california air conditioning systemssoccer, futbol, california air conditioning systems, 2014, group,

Starting tomorrow until June 26, there will be three games minimum that you’ll be able to watch.
Times have been changed to Pacific Standard Time. Games in bold are the must-watch games.

Group Play

Thursday, June 12

1 p.m.: Brazil vs. Croatia at Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo (ESPN)

Friday, June 13

9 a.m.: Mexico vs. Cameroon at Estadio das Dunas, Natal (ESPN2)
12 p.m.: Spain vs. Netherlands at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador (ESPN)
3 p.m. Chile vs. Australia at Arena Pantanal, Cuiaba (ESPN2)

Saturday, June 14

9 a.m.: Colombia vs. Greece at Estádio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte (ABC)
12 p.m.: Uruguay vs. Costa Rica at Estádio Castelao, Fortaleza (ABC)
3 p.m.: England vs. Italy at Arena Amazonia, Manaus (ESPN)
6 p.m.: Ivory Coast vs. Japan at Arena Pernambuco, Recife (ESPN)

Sunday, June 15

9 a.m.: Switzerland vs. Ecuador at Estádio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia (ABC)
12 p.m.: France vs. Honduras at Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre (ABC)
3 p.m.: Argentina vs. Bosnia-Herzegovina at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro (ESPN)

Monday, June 16

9 a.m.: Germany vs. Portugal at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador (ESPN)
12 p.m.: Iran vs. Nigeria at Arena da Baixada, Curitiba (ESPN)
3 p.m.: Ghana vs. United States at Estadio das Dunas, Natal (ESPN)

Tuesday, June 17

9 a.m.: Belgium vs. Algeria at Estádio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte (ESPN)
12 p.m.: Brazil vs. Mexico at Estádio Castelao, Fortaleza (ESPN)
3 p.m.: Russia vs. South Korea at Arena Pantanal, Cuiaba (ESPN)

Wednesday, June 18

9 a.m.: Australia vs. Netherlands at Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre (ESPN)
12 p.m.: Spain vs. Chile at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro (ESPN)
3 p.m.: Cameroon vs. Croatia at Arena Amazonia, Manaus (ESPN)

Thursday, June 19

9 a.m.: Colombia vs. Ivory Coast at Estádio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia (ESPN)
12 p.m.: Uruguay vs. England at Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo (ESPN)
3 p.m.: Japan vs. Greece at Estadio das Dunas, Natal (ESPN)

Friday, June 20

9 a.m.: Italy vs. Costa Rica at Arena Pernambuco, Recife (ESPN)
12 p.m.: Switzerland vs. France at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador (ESPN)
3 p.m.: Honduras vs. Ecuador at Arena da Baixada, Curitiba (ESPN)

Saturday, June 21

9 a.m.: Argentina vs. Iran at Estádio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte (ESPN)
12 p.m.: Germany vs. Ghana at Estádio Castelao, Fortaleza (ESPN)
3 p.m.: Nigeria vs. Bosnia Herzegovina at Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá (ESPN)

Sunday, June 22

9 a.m.: Belgium vs. Russia at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro (ABC)
12 p.m.: South Korea vs. Algeria at Estádio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre (ABC)
3 p.m.: United States vs. Portugal at Arena Amazonia, Manaus (ESPN)

Monday, June 23

9 a.m.: Netherlands vs. Chile at Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo (ESPN2)
9 a.m.: Australia vs. Spain at Arena da Baixada, Curitiba (ESPN)
1 p.m.: Croatia vs. Mexico at Arena Pernambuco, Recife (ESPN)
1 p.m.: Cameroon vs. Brazil at Estadio Nacional Mané Garrincha, Brasilia (ESPN2)

Tuesday, June 24

9 a.m.: Italy vs. Uruguay at Estadio das Dunas, Natal (ESPN)
9 a.m.: Costa Rica vs. England at Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte (ESPN2)
1 p.m.: Japan vs. Colombia at Arena Pantanal, Cuiabá (ESPN)
1 p.m.: Greece vs. Ivory Coast at Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza (ESPN2)

Wednesday, June 25

9 a.m.: Nigeria vs. Argentina at Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre (ESPN)
9 a.m.: Bosnia Herzegovina vs. Iran at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador (ESPN2)
1 p.m.: Ecuador vs. France at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro (ESPN2)
1 p.m.: Honduras vs. Switzerland at Arena Amazonia, Manaus (ESPN)

Thursday, June 26

9 a.m.: United States vs. Germany at Arena Pernambuco, Recife (ESPN)
9 a.m.: Portugal vs. Ghana at Estádio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia (ESPN2)
1 p.m.: South Korea vs. Belgium at Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo (ESPN)
1 p.m.: Algeria vs. Russia at Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre (ESPN2)

 

Round of 16

Saturday, June 28

9 a.m.: 1A vs. 2B at Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte (ABC)
1 p.m.: 1C vs. 2D at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro (ABC)

Sunday, June 29

9 a.m.: 1B vs. 2A at Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza (ESPN)
1 p.m.: 1D vs. 2C at Arena Pernambuco, Recife (ESPN)

Monday, June 30

9 a.m.: 1E vs. 2F at Estadio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia (ESPN)
1 p.m.: 1G vs. 2H at Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre (ESPN)

Tuesday, July 1

9 a.m.: 1F vs. 2E at Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo (ESPN)
1 p.m.: 1H vs. 2G at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador (ESPN)

 

Quarterfinals

Friday, July 4

9 a.m.: at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro (ESPN2)
1 p.m.: at Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza (ESPN)

Saturday, July 5

9 a.m.: at Estadio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia (ABC)
1 p.m. at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador (ESPN)

 

Semifinals

Tuesday, July 8

1 p.m.: at Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte (ESPN)

Wednesday, July 9

1 p.m.: at Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo (ESPN)

 

Final

Sunday, July 13

1 p.m.: Championship, at Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro (ABC)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s